in

45% Of Wizkid Fans Will Fall This Quiz

This a quick quiz for all Wizkid fan all over the word ? please try the quiz and share your result with friends

Wizkid Biography 

Birth name: Ayodeji Ibrahim Balogun

Also known as: Lil Prinz Starboy

Born: 16 July 1990 (age 28) Surulere, Lagos, Lagos State, Nigeria

Occupation(s): Singer songwriter performer

Labels: Starboy RCA E.M.E (former)

  • What is Wizkid real name ?

    • Ayodeji Ibrahim Balogun
    • Wizkidyo Femi
  • Which year was Wizkid born ?

    • 16 March1990
    • 16 July 1990
  • Where is Wizkid from in Nigeria?

    • Surulere, Lagos
    • Ikeja, Lagos
  • What was Wizkid first song

    Wizkid Body + Lyrics
    • Don’t Dull
    • Holla at Your Boy
  • Wizkid first album is ?

    • Superstar
    • Say My Name

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *